Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD
1970       Hilda Morrieson             &          Gladys Cave
1971       Col McPherson
1972       Charles E. Newman  - Citizen of the Year
1973
1974       Louis Hamon (Snr.)
1975       Rod and Nance Robinson
1976       Dave Galt
1977       Jack Thornton
1978       Ralph Sutton
1979       Jim Smith (Dummy)         &          Edith Manly
1980       Mrs. B. Stonehouse
1981       Cliff Moss
1982       Keith Christie
1983       Jack Roche
1984       Tom Thornton
1985       David Geddes
1986       Don Moore
1987       Bette McKeown
 
THE COL MCPHERSON COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD
1988       Don Graham
1989       Lorna Bourchier
1990       Keith McKeown
1991       Louis Hamon (Jnr.)
1992       Jack Henderson
1993      The Numurkah Town Band
1994       Kevin Hansen
1995      Tom Ashe
1996       Margaret Russell
1997       Peter Dealy
1998       Helen & Ern Bertram
1999       David Henderson
2000       Sono Grandell
2001       Chris Milner
2002       Carmel Allert
2003       Joe Tomasino
2004        Max Baker
2005        Jock Adams
2006        Gerry Green
2007        Paul Rees
2008        Betty Heard
2009        Numurkah Fire Brigade
2010        Dorothy Heard
2011        Neil Hutchins
2012        Paul Rees
2013       Sue Aldridge
2014       Laurie Kennedy
2015       Rosemary Kennett
2016       Judy Stedman
2017       Isobel Hodge
2018      Terry Brennan
2019       Duncan McPherson
2020       Adam Drust
2021       John Decker 
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE AWARD
1974                  Norm Firman
1975                  Eric Holt
1976                  Joan Hanna
1977                  Mr. & Mrs. A. Retallick
1978                  Jenny Benny
1979                  Elvie Cowan
1980                  Dr. Graeme Hudson
1981                  Lorna Morris
1982                  Evelyn Pell
1983                  Gerald Green
1984                  Ian Learmonth
1985                  Olwynne Lewis
1986                  Barbara McKeown
1987                  Rev. Ken Dyster
 
THEJACK DUNCAN VOCATIONAL SERVICE AWARD
1988                  Les Clarke
1989                  Ron Baker
1990                  Michael Woodroofe
1991                  Lindsay Mitchell
1992                  Noel Cator
1993                  Fr Gerald Moylan
1994                 Jock McPherson
1995                 The Numurkah Leader
1996                  Betty Roughsedge
1997                  Thomas Bros - Lloyd and Barry
1998                  Gladys Creek
1999                  Sister Madeleine White
2000                  Monichino Winery
2001                  Gerard Daniel
2002                  Gladys Creek
2003                  Lyn Young
2004                  Doreen & Hugh Harbor
2005                  Isobel Hodge
2006                  Heather Kelly
2007                  Peter and Diane Hill
2008                  Janene Newby
2009                  McPherson's Mensland Numurkah
2010                  Stephen Mills
2011                  Chris Sutton
2012                 Terry Brennan
2013                 Jacque Phillip
2014                 Don Harrison
2015                 Louise Bourchier
2016                 Dave Roberts
2017                 Bernadette Stewart
2018                 Paul Tozer
2019                 Paul Arnel
2020                 Anna Corazza
2021                 Debbie Oliver